Reset graphs after memory increase?

Questions regarding the Web Interface
GUI
retronoodle
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2016 8:08 pm

Reset graphs after memory increase?

Postby retronoodle » Sat Feb 18, 2017 10:32 pm

Hi,

I increased RAM from 2 to 4 gig, and the graph at :8083/list/rrd/ still shows only 2 gig of ram. Is there a way to reset the graph to show full 4 gig?

Thanks,

skurudo
VestaCP Team
Posts: 7486
Joined: Fri Dec 26, 2014 2:23 pm
Location: Moscow
Contact:

Re: Reset graphs after memory increase?

Postby skurudo » Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:22 am

Try to update counters
-> DigitalOcean competition - please, support us
-> fix for phpmyadmin - nice and sweet now


Return to “Web Interface”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests