Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2 Topic is solved

Questions regarding the API
Application Programming Interface
Pctec2012
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 4:43 pm
Location: Axminster,Devon,UK

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby Pctec2012 » Mon Jun 01, 2015 12:30 pm

skurudo wrote:Thanks for your module, let's hope it'll live long and get updates ;-)


I have now fixed a issue with this module there it would cause all server modules not to show when my Vesta.php was added .

armyboylegend
Posts: 33
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2014 7:53 am

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby armyboylegend » Mon Jun 01, 2015 4:03 pm

thanks a lot for quick support on fix.. thanks much. vesta.php shows in server manager and configurable now.. only issue i have now is that when i activate order, it creates all things in vesacp panel through API but gives BAD GATEWAY error in the end. vesta error logs are also empty means module is working perfect. if you can guide me in this BAD GATEWAY issue would be really helpful to me.. thanks a lot

armyboylegend
Posts: 33
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2014 7:53 am

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby armyboylegend » Mon Jun 01, 2015 4:07 pm

only error i found in apache/domain logs is this

Code: Select all

2015/06/01 17:57:56 [error] 5384#0: *1 upstream prematurely closed connection while reading response header from upstream, client: xx.xx.xx.xx, server: xxxxxxxx.com, request: "GET /manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2 HTTP/1.1", upstream: "http://xx.xx.xx.xx:8080/manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2", host: "www.xxxxxxx.com", referrer: "http://www.xxxxxxxxx.com/manager/bb-admin.php/order/manage/2"


i feel like this is wronge which is using server ip as upstream

Code: Select all

upstream: "http://xx.xx.xx.xx:8080/manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2

when i add this link in browser it times out

it should be like this with domain.com

Code: Select all

upstream: "http://xxxxxxx.com:8080/manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2

when i add this link to brower is say

Code: Select all

{"result":null,"error":{"message":"Invalid request. Make sure request origin is http:\/\/www.xxxxxxxx.com\/manager\/","code":1004}}


that means apache is not using correct link for upstream

thanks much for your help

Pctec2012
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 4:43 pm
Location: Axminster,Devon,UK

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby Pctec2012 » Mon Jun 01, 2015 9:13 pm

armyboylegend wrote:only error i found in apache/domain logs is this

Code: Select all

2015/06/01 17:57:56 [error] 5384#0: *1 upstream prematurely closed connection while reading response header from upstream, client: xx.xx.xx.xx, server: xxxxxxxx.com, request: "GET /manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2 HTTP/1.1", upstream: "http://xx.xx.xx.xx:8080/manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2", host: "www.xxxxxxx.com", referrer: "http://www.xxxxxxxxx.com/manager/bb-admin.php/order/manage/2"


i feel like this is wronge which is using server ip as upstream

Code: Select all

upstream: "http://xx.xx.xx.xx:8080/manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2

when i add this link in browser it times out

it should be like this with domain.com

Code: Select all

upstream: "http://xxxxxxx.com:8080/manager/index.php/api/admin/order/activate?id=2

when i add this link to brower is say

Code: Select all

{"result":null,"error":{"message":"Invalid request. Make sure request origin is http:\/\/www.xxxxxxxx.com\/manager\/","code":1004}}


that means apache is not using correct link for upstream

thanks much for your help

Hi again

I Have not had this problem on my servers ?

But i will look into this , it may be worth you puting the above problem in the "Web Server" part of this forum .

i hope my Vesta.php is still working ok ? :-)

Paul

lexsus
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2015 3:45 pm
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby lexsus » Tue Nov 03, 2015 3:01 pm

i get Server Manager Vesta CP Error: Create Domain failure in boxbilling

lexsus
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2015 3:45 pm
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby lexsus » Wed Nov 18, 2015 1:07 pm

lexsus wrote:i get Server Manager Vesta CP Error: Create Domain failure in boxbilling

Any one?

bhaktie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 20, 2015 3:19 am

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2  Topic is solved

Postby bhaktie » Fri Nov 20, 2015 3:26 am

Before Activate Client orders, go to Client menu and edit their profile. Add last name besides first name. After update it and back to Activate order you'll get the successful activation but still come with the message "Bad Gateway". It was okey since the user creation in VestaCP is success. Still trying to solve other problems in Boxbilling.

Finally I found solution for bad gateway. The server that we use for boxbilling should not receive any order activation. I try to create another server and add in boxbilling server config there is no bad gateway message when activating order.

malinscky.ilya
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2016 1:30 pm

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby malinscky.ilya » Fri Jul 22, 2016 1:32 pm

Thank you all very much!

skurudo
VestaCP Team
Posts: 7798
Joined: Fri Dec 26, 2014 2:23 pm
Location: Moscow
Contact:

Re: Boxbilling-VestaCP-Module-v2

Postby skurudo » Fri Sep 23, 2016 12:51 pm

Closed.
-> DigitalOcean competition - please, support us
-> fix for phpmyadmin - nice and sweet now


Return to “Scripting / API”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests